Harris Value property tax analysis

4426 Beran Dr, Houston, TX 77045

1,432 sqft, built 1955, in Central Southwest Appraised at $182,868 for 2026.

Harris County account 0861250000028

Appraised value
$182,868
Tax year 2026
Market value
$190,379
Living area
1,432 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $166,244 in 2025 to $182,868 in 2026.