Harris Value property tax analysis

28 Veenstra St, Houston, TX 77022

892 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $159,352 for 2026.

Harris County account 0861090000011

Appraised value
$159,352
Tax year 2026
Market value
$168,713
Living area
892 sqft
$179 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,866 in 2025 to $159,352 in 2026.