Harris Value property tax analysis

26 Veenstra St, Houston, TX 77022

1,335 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $221,087 for 2026.

Harris County account 0861090000010

Appraised value
$221,087
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,336
Living area
1,335 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $200,989 in 2025 to $221,087 in 2026.