Harris Value property tax analysis

11135 Timber Crest Dr, Houston, TX 77065

1,696 sqft, built 1976, in Evergreen Woods Appraised at $234,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0861080000002

Appraised value
$234,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$238,564
Living area
1,696 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $195,000 in 2025 to $234,000 in 2026.