Harris Value property tax analysis

12702 Folklore Way, Stafford, TX 77477

1,262 sqft, built 1973, in Missouri City Estates Appraised at $186,418 for 2026.

Harris County account 0860960000014

Appraised value
$186,418
Tax year 2026
Market value
$193,604
Living area
1,262 sqft
$148 per sqft
Year built
1973
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,471 in 2025 to $186,418 in 2026.