Harris Value property tax analysis

4431 Firestone Dr, Houston, TX 77035

2,302 sqft, built 1956, in Willow Meadows/ Willowbend Area Appraised at $597,945 for 2026.

Harris County account 0860570000002

Appraised value
$597,945
Tax year 2026
Market value
$605,430
Living area
2,302 sqft
$260 per sqft
Year built
1956
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $543,587 in 2025 to $597,945 in 2026.