Harris Value property tax analysis

11514 Gaymoor Dr, Houston, TX 77035

1,864 sqft, built 1958, in Westbury Appraised at $375,393 for 2026.

Harris County account 0860120000011

Appraised value
$375,393
Tax year 2026
Market value
$401,200
Living area
1,864 sqft
$201 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $341,267 in 2025 to $375,393 in 2026.