Harris Value property tax analysis

5238 Benning Dr, Houston, TX 77035

2,073 sqft, built 1956, in Westbury Appraised at $438,751 for 2026.

Harris County account 0860080000025

Appraised value
$438,751
Tax year 2026
Market value
$490,973
Living area
2,073 sqft
$212 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $398,865 in 2025 to $438,751 in 2026.