Harris Value property tax analysis

11323 Gaymoor Dr, Houston, TX 77035

1,850 sqft, built 1959, in Westbury Appraised at $374,470 for 2026.

Harris County account 0860010000087

Appraised value
$374,470
Tax year 2026
Market value
$404,305
Living area
1,850 sqft
$202 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $340,428 in 2025 to $374,470 in 2026.