Harris Value property tax analysis

1611 Haverhill Dr, Houston, TX 77008

1,554 sqft, built 1956, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $605,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0855840000020

Appraised value
$605,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$624,044
Living area
1,554 sqft
$389 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $550,000 in 2025 to $605,000 in 2026.