Harris Value property tax analysis

1810 Haverhill Dr, Houston, TX 77008

1,402 sqft, built 1960, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $499,515 for 2026.

Harris County account 0855810000033

Appraised value
$499,515
Tax year 2026
Market value
$509,769
Living area
1,402 sqft
$356 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $454,105 in 2025 to $499,515 in 2026.