Harris Value property tax analysis

1715 Willowby Dr, Houston, TX 77008

1,433 sqft, built 1960, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $478,141 for 2026.

Harris County account 0855810000016

Appraised value
$478,141
Tax year 2026
Market value
$491,641
Living area
1,433 sqft
$334 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $434,674 in 2025 to $478,141 in 2026.