Harris Value property tax analysis

4618 Verone St, Bellaire, TX 77401

5,306 sqft, built 2022 Appraised at $1,882,860 for 2026.

Harris County account 0855780010004

Appraised value
$1,882,860
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,987,884
Living area
5,306 sqft
$355 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,711,691 in 2025 to $1,882,860 in 2026.