Harris Value property tax analysis

4102 Falkirk Ln, Houston, TX 77025

3,616 sqft, built 2019, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,304,815 for 2026.

Harris County account 0854580000018

Appraised value
$1,304,815
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,329,367
Living area
3,616 sqft
$361 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,186,196 in 2025 to $1,304,815 in 2026.