Harris Value property tax analysis

9210 Woodlyn Rd, Houston, TX 77078

2,209 sqft, built 1956, in East Houston Appraised at $198,673 for 2026.

Harris County account 0854530000765

Appraised value
$198,673
Tax year 2026
Market value
$219,591
Living area
2,209 sqft
$90 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $180,612 in 2025 to $198,673 in 2026.