Harris Value property tax analysis

10266 Morocco Rd, Houston, TX 77041

970 sqft, built 2000, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $163,834 for 2026.

Harris County account 0854210000038

Appraised value
$163,834
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,448
Living area
970 sqft
$169 per sqft
Year built
2000
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $148,940 in 2025 to $163,834 in 2026.