Harris Value property tax analysis

631 Cherrybark Ln, Houston, TX 77079

2,106 sqft, built 1957, in Memorial Appraised at $881,054 for 2026.

Harris County account 0854190000015

Appraised value
$881,054
Tax year 2026
Market value
$948,687
Living area
2,106 sqft
$418 per sqft
Year built
1957
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $800,959 in 2025 to $881,054 in 2026.