Harris Value property tax analysis

634 Diamond Leaf Ln, Houston, TX 77079

5,078 sqft, built 2014, in Memorial Appraised at $1,924,448 for 2026.

Harris County account 0854190000005

Appraised value
$1,924,448
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,971,414
Living area
5,078 sqft
$379 per sqft
Year built
2014
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,749,499 in 2025 to $1,924,448 in 2026.