Harris Value property tax analysis

651 Diamond Leaf Ln, Houston, TX 77079

4,564 sqft, built 2022, in Memorial Appraised at $1,966,864 for 2026.

Harris County account 0854180000010

Appraised value
$1,966,864
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,015,840
Living area
4,564 sqft
$431 per sqft
Year built
2022
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,788,059 in 2025 to $1,966,864 in 2026.