Harris Value property tax analysis

12134 Overcup Dr, Houston, TX 77024

4,611 sqft, built 2012, in Memorial Appraised at $2,336,112 for 2026.

Harris County account 0854020000002

Appraised value
$2,336,112
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,469,725
Living area
4,611 sqft
$507 per sqft
Year built
2012
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,123,739 in 2025 to $2,336,112 in 2026.