Harris Value property tax analysis

5119 Birdwood Rd, Houston, TX 77096

3,192 sqft, built 2021, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,184,741 for 2026.

Harris County account 0853880000016

Appraised value
$1,184,741
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,317,491
Living area
3,192 sqft
$371 per sqft
Year built
2021
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,077,038 in 2025 to $1,184,741 in 2026.