Harris Value property tax analysis

5215 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77096

1,750 sqft, built 1955, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $468,564 for 2026.

Harris County account 0853850000004

Appraised value
$468,564
Tax year 2026
Market value
$602,581
Living area
1,750 sqft
$268 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $425,968 in 2025 to $468,564 in 2026.