Harris Value property tax analysis

5250 Jason St, Houston, TX 77096

5,715 sqft, built 2006, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,929,734 for 2026.

Harris County account 0853840000009

Appraised value
$1,929,734
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,030,506
Living area
5,715 sqft
$338 per sqft
Year built
2006
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,754,304 in 2025 to $1,929,734 in 2026.