Harris Value property tax analysis

5230 Jackwood St, Houston, TX 77096

1,931 sqft, built 1955, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $502,449 for 2026.

Harris County account 0853830000019

Appraised value
$502,449
Tax year 2026
Market value
$619,409
Living area
1,931 sqft
$260 per sqft
Year built
1955
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $456,772 in 2025 to $502,449 in 2026.