Harris Value property tax analysis

5222 Indigo St, Houston, TX 77096

3,452 sqft, built 2015, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $1,212,651 for 2026.

Harris County account 0853810000014

Appraised value
$1,212,651
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,322,144
Living area
3,452 sqft
$351 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,102,410 in 2025 to $1,212,651 in 2026.