Harris Value property tax analysis

5246 Beechnut St, Houston, TX 77096

1,484 sqft, built 1957, in Meyerland Area Appraised at $398,088 for 2026.

Harris County account 0853780000002

Appraised value
$398,088
Tax year 2026
Market value
$434,928
Living area
1,484 sqft
$268 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $361,899 in 2025 to $398,088 in 2026.