Harris Value property tax analysis

206 Stoney Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77024

4,337 sqft, built 1960, in Westside Appraised at $1,947,253 for 2026.

Harris County account 0853550000018

Appraised value
$1,947,253
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,247,763
Living area
4,337 sqft
$449 per sqft
Year built
1960
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,770,230 in 2025 to $1,947,253 in 2026.