Harris Value property tax analysis

266 Stoney Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77024

5,382 sqft, built 2025, in Westside Appraised at $2,106,007 for 2026.

Harris County account 0853550000003

Appraised value
$2,106,007
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,324,623
Living area
5,382 sqft
$391 per sqft
Year built
2025
Excellent

The county value changed +192.5% from $720,000 in 2025 to $2,106,007 in 2026.