Harris Value property tax analysis

274 Plantation Rd, Houston, TX 77024

2,260 sqft, built 1957, in Westside Appraised at $986,961 for 2026.

Harris County account 0853540000038

Appraised value
$986,961
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,139,851
Living area
2,260 sqft
$437 per sqft
Year built
1957
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $897,238 in 2025 to $986,961 in 2026.