Harris Value property tax analysis

702 Kalmer St, Pasadena, TX 77502

1,566 sqft, built 1958, in Center Place Appraised at $273,786 for 2026.

Harris County account 0853410000027

Appraised value
$273,786
Tax year 2026
Market value
$280,307
Living area
1,566 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $248,897 in 2025 to $273,786 in 2026.