Harris Value property tax analysis

8447 Guinevere St, Houston, TX 77029

1,216 sqft, built 1959, in Pleasantville Area Appraised at $158,554 for 2026.

Harris County account 0853380000016

Appraised value
$158,554
Tax year 2026
Market value
$160,818
Living area
1,216 sqft
$130 per sqft
Year built
1959
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,140 in 2025 to $158,554 in 2026.