Harris Value property tax analysis

8538 Cargill St, Houston, TX 77029

890 sqft, built 1956, in Pleasantville Area Appraised at $132,228 for 2026.

Harris County account 0853260000001

Appraised value
$132,228
Tax year 2026
Market value
$158,434
Living area
890 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $120,208 in 2025 to $132,228 in 2026.