Harris Value property tax analysis

6127 Cedar Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77057

5,414 sqft, built 2005, in Westside Appraised at $2,656,105 for 2026.

Harris County account 0852940000633

Appraised value
$2,656,105
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,248,469
Living area
5,414 sqft
$491 per sqft
Year built
2005
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,414,641 in 2025 to $2,656,105 in 2026.