Harris Value property tax analysis

6130 Longmont Dr, Houston, TX 77057

6,170 sqft, built 2023, in Westside Appraised at $3,506,177 for 2026.

Harris County account 0852880000457

Appraised value
$3,506,177
Tax year 2026
Market value
$4,128,015
Living area
6,170 sqft
$568 per sqft
Year built
2023
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,187,434 in 2025 to $3,506,177 in 2026.