Harris Value property tax analysis

4922 Teton St, Houston, TX 77033

1,695 sqft, built 2003, in South Side Appraised at $196,819 for 2026.

Harris County account 0852860000006

Appraised value
$196,819
Tax year 2026
Market value
$268,000
Living area
1,695 sqft
$116 per sqft
Year built
2003
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $178,927 in 2025 to $196,819 in 2026.