Harris Value property tax analysis

4835 Ligonberry St, Houston, TX 77033

1,420 sqft, built 2006, in South Side Appraised at $258,377 for 2026.

Harris County account 0852770000010

Appraised value
$258,377
Tax year 2026
Market value
$266,514
Living area
1,420 sqft
$182 per sqft
Year built
2006
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $234,889 in 2025 to $258,377 in 2026.