Harris Value property tax analysis

6550 Cindy Ln 1, Houston, TX 77008

1,999 sqft, built 1955, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $752,788 for 2026.

Harris County account 0852590020027

Appraised value
$752,788
Tax year 2026
Market value
$770,683
Living area
1,999 sqft
$377 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $684,353 in 2025 to $752,788 in 2026.