Harris Value property tax analysis

6526 Cindy Ln, Houston, TX 77008

1,662 sqft, built 1958, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $657,956 for 2026.

Harris County account 0852590000005

Appraised value
$657,956
Tax year 2026
Market value
$669,890
Living area
1,662 sqft
$396 per sqft
Year built
1958
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $598,142 in 2025 to $657,956 in 2026.