Harris Value property tax analysis

6503 Cindy Ln, Houston, TX 77008

1,718 sqft, built 1960, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $612,233 for 2026.

Harris County account 0852580000017

Appraised value
$612,233
Tax year 2026
Market value
$623,706
Living area
1,718 sqft
$356 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $556,576 in 2025 to $612,233 in 2026.