Harris Value property tax analysis

6227 Cindy Ln, Houston, TX 77008

2,095 sqft, built 1960, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $705,100 for 2026.

Harris County account 0852510000024

Appraised value
$705,100
Tax year 2026
Market value
$706,169
Living area
2,095 sqft
$337 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $641,000 in 2025 to $705,100 in 2026.