Harris Value property tax analysis

6207 Cindy Ln, Houston, TX 77008

1,395 sqft, built 1960, in Lazybrook / Timbergrove Appraised at $704,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0852510000019

Appraised value
$704,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$707,657
Living area
1,395 sqft
$505 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $640,000 in 2025 to $704,000 in 2026.