Harris Value property tax analysis

5502 W 43rd St, Houston, TX 77092

1,245 sqft, built 1959, in Central Northwest Appraised at $360,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0852090000005

Appraised value
$360,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$411,183
Living area
1,245 sqft
$289 per sqft
Year built
1959
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $300,000 in 2025 to $360,000 in 2026.