Harris Value property tax analysis

4823 Knickerbocker St, Houston, TX 77035

1,832 sqft, built 1956, in Willow Meadows/ Willowbend Area Appraised at $430,705 for 2026.

Harris County account 0852000000014

Appraised value
$430,705
Tax year 2026
Market value
$461,989
Living area
1,832 sqft
$235 per sqft
Year built
1956
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $391,550 in 2025 to $430,705 in 2026.