Harris Value property tax analysis

5526 Hirondel St, Houston, TX 77033

1,195 sqft, built 1945, in South Side Appraised at $142,596 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851910000020

Appraised value
$142,596
Tax year 2026
Market value
$168,949
Living area
1,195 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1945
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $129,633 in 2025 to $142,596 in 2026.