Harris Value property tax analysis

4410 McDermed Dr, Houston, TX 77035

2,166 sqft, built 1956, in Willow Meadows/ Willowbend Area Appraised at $523,438 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851890000027

Appraised value
$523,438
Tax year 2026
Market value
$541,271
Living area
2,166 sqft
$242 per sqft
Year built
1956
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $475,853 in 2025 to $523,438 in 2026.