Harris Value property tax analysis

4306 McDermed Dr, Houston, TX 77035

2,361 sqft, built 1956, in Willow Meadows/ Willowbend Area Appraised at $565,918 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851890000018

Appraised value
$565,918
Tax year 2026
Market value
$571,143
Living area
2,361 sqft
$240 per sqft
Year built
1956
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $514,471 in 2025 to $565,918 in 2026.