Harris Value property tax analysis

10315 Bretton Dr, Houston, TX 77016

816 sqft, built 1957, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $108,337 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851790000948

Appraised value
$108,337
Tax year 2026
Market value
$133,302
Living area
816 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $98,489 in 2025 to $108,337 in 2026.