Harris Value property tax analysis

10407 Hollyglen Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,981 sqft, built 1957, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $267,403 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851780000919

Appraised value
$267,403
Tax year 2026
Market value
$268,008
Living area
1,981 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $222,836 in 2025 to $267,403 in 2026.