Harris Value property tax analysis

10331 Hollyglen Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,018 sqft, built 1957, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $130,297 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851780000916

Appraised value
$130,297
Tax year 2026
Market value
$151,336
Living area
1,018 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1957
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $118,452 in 2025 to $130,297 in 2026.