Harris Value property tax analysis

10302 Rockaway Dr, Houston, TX 77016

1,765 sqft, built 1955, in East Little York / Homestead Appraised at $217,373 for 2026.

Harris County account 0851750000836

Appraised value
$217,373
Tax year 2026
Market value
$235,938
Living area
1,765 sqft
$123 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $197,612 in 2025 to $217,373 in 2026.